In Club News
2020 Competition Diary
MARCHGentsLadies
13FridaySpring League (Final Day)
14SaturdayCaptains Drive InCaptains Drive In
15 SundaySunday Sweep
16Monday
17TuesdayLadies 9 Hole Stableford Competition
18Wednesday
19Thursday
20Friday
21SaturdaySt Patricks Day CupSt Patricks Day Cup
22SundaySunday Sweep
23Monday
24Tuesday Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Competition
25Wednesday
26Thursday
27FridayWine & Cheese NightWine & Cheese Night
28SaturdaySaturday Sweep
29SundayHarold Armstrong Cup-V-Par
30Monday
31Tuesday Ladies bring & win 9 Hole Stableford Competition
APRIL Gents Ladies
1WednesdayMidweek Open Sponsored by Willie McBrien
2 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Willie McBrien
3 Friday
4 Saturday Killyhevlin Hotel Cup
5 Sunday April Medal Sponsored by PFP Wealth LtdLadies Outing to Strandhill Golf Club
6 Monday
7 Tuesday Ladies 18 Hole Stableford Competition
8 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Raymond Browne
9 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Raymond Browne
10 Friday
11 Saturday Irvine Family Butchers Open Irvine Family Butchers Open
12 Sunday Irvine Family Butchers Open Irvine Family Butchers Open
13 Monday
14 Tuesday April Monthly Medal Sponsored by Lady Captain Hazel
15 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Patsy McCaffrey
16 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Patsy McCaffrey
17 Friday
18 Saturday First Trust Bank Open
19 Sunday First Trust Bank Open
20 Monday
21 Tuesday Anna Hare (1) Stableford Competition
22 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Robert Scholes
23 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Robert Scholes
24 Friday Mixed Golf & Sandwiches Mixed Golf & Sandwiches
25 Saturday Tennents Open
26 Sunday Tennents Open
27 Monday
28 Tuesday Anna Hare (2) Stableford Competition
29 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by John Kempton
30 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by John Kempton
MAY Gents Ladies
1 Friday Eadie & McFarland Estate Agents Open Eadie & McFarland Estate Agents Open
2 Saturday Eadie & McFarland Estate Agents Open Eadie & McFarland Estate Agents Open
3 Sunday
4 Monday
5 Tuesday May Monthly Medal Sponsored by Sandra McElroy
6 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Seamus Beattie
7 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Seamus Beattie
8 Friday Bank Holiday Open Sponsored by Micheal Keys
9 Saturday Cooper Wilkinson Solicitors Cup
10 Sunday Cooper Wilkinson Solicitors Cup
11 Monday
12 Tuesday Peggy Nelson 18 Hole Stableford Competition
13 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Andy Browne
14 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Andy Browne
15 Friday
16 Saturday Des Keogh Memorial CupLadies Open Day Sponsored by Office Repairs
17 Sunday May Medal Sponsored by Stephen Smyth
18 Monday
19 Tuesday Rugby Cup Qualifier Stroke
20 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by GKL Business Soultions Ltd
21 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by GKL Business Soultions Ltd
22 Friday Mixed Golf & BBQ Mixed Golf & BBQ
23 Saturday Ewan Richmond Open Ewan Richmond Open
24 Sunday Ewan Richmond Open Ewan Richmond Open
25 Monday Bank Holiday Open Sponsored by Garry Thompson
26 Tuesday Cornation Foursomes
27 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Colin Greaves
28 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Colin Greaves
29 Friday
30 Saturday Graham Suit (Day 1)
31 Sunday Graham Suit (Day 2)
JUNE Gents Ladies
1 Monday Graham Suit (Day 3)
2 Tuesday Graham Suit (Day 4)June Monthly Medal Sponsored by Barbara Thompson
3 Wednesday Graham Suit (Day 5)
4 Thursday Graham Suit (Day 6)
5 Friday Graham Suit (Day 7)
6 Saturday Balcas Open Balcas Open
7 Sunday Balcas Open Balcas Open
8 Monday
9 Tuesday Stableford Competition sponsored by Erne Pharmacy
10 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Gary Smyth
11 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Gary Smyth
12 Friday
13 Saturday Monaghan Bros Open Monaghan Bros Open
14 Sunday Monaghan Bros Open Monaghan Bros Open
15 Monday
16 Tuesday Captains Prize to Ladies Stableford
17 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Steven Craig
18 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Steven Craig
19 Friday
20 Saturday Mr Scott Hamilton Captains Day 2020 Mr Scott Hamilton Captains Day 2020
21 Sunday June Medal Sponsored by Ian Thompson
22 Monday
23 Tuesday Bob Chambers Cup Qualifier
24 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by B Doran & J Mohan
25 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by B Doran & J Mohan
26 Friday Greenkeepers Revenge Greenkeepers Revenge
27 Saturday Lochside Garages Open Lochside Garages Open
28 Sunday Lochside Garages Open Lochside Garages Open
29 Monday
30 Tuesday Nellie Garrett Foursomes
JULY Gents Ladies
1 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Stephen Gault
2 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Stephen Gault
3 Friday
4 Saturday Lakeland Tyres Open Lakeland Tyres Open
5 Sunday Lakeland Tyres Open Lakeland Tyres Open
6 Monday
7 Tuesday July Monthly Medal Sponsored by Rita McKechnie
8 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Bill Robinson
9 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Bill Robinson
10 Friday Mixed Golf Mixed Golf
11 Saturday Bob Chambers Cup Qualifier
12 Sunday July Monthly Medal Sponsored by Ian Lyttle
13 Monday
14 Tuesday Stableford Competition sponsored by Boots Chemist
15 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Vincent Corrigan
16 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Vincent Corrigan
17 Friday
18 Saturday Fletcher Golf Lakeland Open 2020 (Enniskillen) Fletcher Golf Lakeland Open 2020 (Castle Hume)
19 Sunday Fletcher Golf Lakeland Open 2020 (Castle Hume) Fletcher Golf Lakeland Open 2020 (Enniskillen)
20 Monday
21 Tuesday Freda Johnston Trophy
22 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Teddy McKinley
23 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Teddy McKinley
24 Friday Lefties V Righties Lefties V Righties
25 Saturday Win your Fees 2021 (Day 1) Win your Fees 2021 (Day 1)
26 Sunday Win your Fees 2021 (Day 2) Win your Fees 2021 (Day 2)
27 Monday Win your Fees 2021 (Day 3) Win your Fees 2021 (Day 3)
28 Tuesday Win your Fees 2021 (Day 4) Win your Fees 2021 (Day 4)
29 Wednesday Win your Fees 2021 (Day 5) Lady Captains Prize to Men Win your Fees 2021 (Day 5)
30 Thursday Win your Fees 2021 (Day 6) Win your Fees 2021 (Day 6)
31 Friday Win your Fees 2021 (Day 7) Win your Fees 2021 (Day 7)
AUGUSTGentsLadies
1 Saturday Mrs Hazel Hogg Lady Captains Day 2020 Mrs Hazel Hogg Lady Captains Day 2020
2 Sunday August Monthly Medal Sponsored by Duffy Bros
3 Monday
4 Tuesday August Monthly Medal Sponsored by Rosemary Wylie
5 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Paddy Duffin
6 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Paddy Duffin
7 Friday Mixed GolfMixed Golf
8 Saturday Enniskillen Golf Club Open Weekend Enniskillen Golf Club Open Weekend
9 Sunday Enniskillen Golf Club Open Weekend Enniskillen Golf Club Open Weekend
10 Monday
11 Tuesday Primrose Mavitty Stroke
12 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Gerry Hogg
13 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Gerry Hogg
14 Friday
15 Saturday Mr Jim O`Kane Presidents Day 2020 Mr Jim O`Kane Presidents Day 2020
16 Sunday Horace Fleming Cup
17 Monday
18 Tuesday Stableford Competition Sponsored by Gordons Chemist
19 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Davy Truesdale
20 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Davy Truesdale
21 Friday
22 Saturday Western Brand Open Western Brand Open
23 Sunday Western Brand Open Western Brand Open
24 Monday
25 Tuesday Centenary Trophy Stroke
26 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by WIB Window Cleaning
27 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by WIB Window Cleaning
28 Friday
29 Saturday Severfield (NI) Open Severfield (NI) Open
30 Sunday Severfield (NI) Open Severfield (NI) Open
31 Monday Bank Holiday Open Sponsored by A Truesdale / B Greaves
SEPTEMBERGentsLadies
1 Tuesday Stableford Competition Sponsored by Margaret / Joanne
2 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Damien Ralph
3 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Damien Ralph
4 Friday
5 Saturday David Jameson Roofing Services Open David Jameson Roofing Services Open
6 Sunday David Jameson Roofing Services Open David Jameson Roofing Services Open
7 Monday
8 Tuesday September Monthly Medal Sponsored by Jackie Crawford
9 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Ken Coulter
10 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Ken Coulter
11 Friday
12 Saturday Bob Doherty CupLadies Open Day Sponsored by Jeweldeane
13 Sunday Tom Sheridan Memorial Cup
14 Monday
15 Tuesday Club Trophy V – Par
16 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Bob Clements
17 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Bob Clements
18 Friday
19 Saturday Lakeland Golf Classic (Enniskillen) Lakeland Golf Classic (Enniskillen)
20 Sunday September Monthly Medal Sponsored by Captain Scott Hamilton
21 Monday
22 Tuesday Ladies 18 Hole Stableford Competition
23 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by President Jim O`Kane
24 Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by President Jim O`Kane
25 Friday
26 Saturday Scratch & Pringle Cups
27 Sunday Scratch & Pringle Cups
28 Monday
29 Tuesday 9 Hole H/M/L Competition (Shotgun Start)
30 Wednesday Midweek Open Sponsored by Harry White
OCTOBERGentsLadies
1Thursday Midweek Open Sponsored by Harry White
2Friday
3SaturdayBallinamallard Cup
4SundaySunday Sweep
SELECTED DATES
OCTOBER
17SaturdayCommencement of 8 x weeks of Winter League – Sponsored by Manor House Hotel
24SaturdayPrize Presentation Night at Clubhouse Prize Presentation Night at Clubhouse
NOVEMBER
20FridayBingo Night
DECEMBER
4FridayGeneral Meeting (Election of Council)
19SaturdayChristmas Draw night

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt